Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
24-30
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
12:00p
GBB Junior League Games-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
25
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Spanish Club Meeting-Courtney Gnass
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
C Team B Soccer @ Adams
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Competition, JV/V POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
JV Football vs. St. Joseph
6:45p
Color Guard Practice
7:00p
Open Swim
26
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Big Brother's/Big Sister's Training-Randy Williams
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Penn Vet Club-Shellie Harshbarger
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
3:45p
SAT Prep English 1-Community Education
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
5:00p
C Team B Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Adams
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ S.B. Adams
6:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:00p
Internet Made Easy-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Grissom vs. Schmucker
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Student-Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:25a
Big Brother's/Big Sister's Training-Randy Williams
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
3:45p
SAT Prep English 1-Community Education
4:30p
B Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Adams - Senior Night
5:30p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Kelley Myers
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ New Prairie
6:00p
Financial Aid Night-Don Cronk
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
7:00p
Open Swim
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
8:00a
Case Conference - Shafer
8:23a
Freshmen Mentoring-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
PLC Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
English Academic Super Bowl Team-Candice Beelaert
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
TEAMS kickoff - Becky Tagliaferri
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Dinner
4:30p
B Tennis Sectionals
4:45p
JV Cheer Team Dinner-Christine Kruk
5:30p
Madison PTO Swim Night
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
Boys JV Gold Soccer @ Goshen
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Glenn
6:00p
FR Football @ St. Joseph
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
V G Soccer @ Glenn
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
29
TBA
G Golf @ IHSAA State Finals (Days 1 & 2)
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:40a
TSA-Steve Sinish
8:00a
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
8:23a
Freshmen Mentoring-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
TSA-Steve Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
7:00p
V Football @ Clay
30
TBA
C Team B Soccer @ Adams JV Tourney
TBA
G Golf @ IHSAA State Finals (Days 1 & 2)
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
9:00a
G JV Soccer Tournament
9:00a
Penn Volleyball JV Tournament
9:00a
XC NIC Meet
10:00a
FR Football @ Marian
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt