Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Sep
8-14
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
Band Booster Mattress Sale
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12:00p
Practice-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
9
8:00a
Lifelines Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:30p
Girls Golf @ Marian/St. Joseph
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Jimtown
5:00p
Orchestra Pot-Luck Dinner
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
PTO Meeting-Sean Galiher
6:30p
Powderpuff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
JV Gold Girls Soccer vs. Mishawaka
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
7:00p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
10
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:45a
KAC Meeting-Kelley Watts
8:00a
Lifelines Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
First Tuesdays Book Club Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
Boys Basketball Junior League Sign Up-Julius Smith
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. S. B. St. Joseph
5:30p
JV/V Boys Tennis vs. S.B. Clay
6:00p
*****Penn Booster Meeting*****
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Marian
11
7:30a
Staff Meeting - Test Security Training
7:50a
Key Club Meeting-Lainey Bristow
8:00a
Lifelines Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:30a
Suicide Prevention Presentations-John Westra
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:00p
Case Conference-Caitlin Reeder
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:25p
Staff Meeting - Test Security Training
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast Auditions
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Concord/St. Joseph
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer Pasta Dinner
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
College Information Night
6:30p
Powderpuff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner-Lisa Pawlik
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
12
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Lifelines Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:30a
Dakins - Regan ACR
8:30a
Suicide Prevention Presentations-John Westra
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:20p
IEP Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast Read Thru
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Warsaw
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Jimtown
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
FR Football vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
13
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:00a
Lifelines Presentations-John Westra
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
FR Athlete Meeting-Curt Rallo/Jeff Hart
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Natural Helpers Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steve Sinish
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms, Main Arena Lobby-CLOSED
7:00p
Varsity Football Game vs. St. Xavier (HOME)
14
TBA
Marching Band Invitational at Goshen High School
7:30a
ACT Testing-John Westra
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
8:30a
Boys Tennis @ Concord Varsity Tourney
9:00a
Cross Country at County Clash
9:00a
Girls Golf @ N.I.C. Tournament
9:00a
JV/V Boys Soccer Penn Tournament
10:00a
JV Football vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Michigan City JV Tourney