Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/16/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:00a
Mrs. Savage Presentation
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Pennway Night School ISTEP Testing-Ginny Mueller
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal in the CPA
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Courses-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
27
TBA
Boys Basketball Sectionals
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony Pollizotto
3:30p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
ROTC
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal in the CPA
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
28
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
G Track Code of Conduct Meeting-Josh Fletcher
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Meeting-Randy Williams
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
PRO Swim Pasta Party-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:45p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony Gaugler
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal in the CPA
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
St. Joe Valley Official's Association Softball/John Strauser
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
1
Pool Closed for Cleaning/Maintenance-Jennifer Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:00a
Threat Assessment Training-Randy Williams
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
9:00a
ACR - Caroline Brill
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:30p
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Performance for Parents-Drama
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
B Track Code of Conduct Meeting-Jon Carroll
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Soccer Meeting for Current 8th Graders-Jeff Hart
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eustsey
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
2
Pool Closed for Cleaning/Maintenance-Jennifer Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Winter Guard Community Performance
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Musical Opening Night-Drama
8:00p
Girls LAX @ Evansville Bosse
3
12:00a
Girls LAX @ Evansville Bosse
8:00a
B/G Track Practice
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice
9:00a
B Track @ 2017 "Individual Events"
10:00a
Boys LAX Practice
10:00a
G Track @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
12:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
7:00p
Musical Performance-Drama
4
7:00a
PWC Tourney-Brad Harper
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
3:00p
Musical Final Performance-Drama
5
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
SADD Meeting
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:45a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Advanced Dance Auditions(Downstairs Studio)
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Pennway Night School ISTEP Testing-Ginny Mueller
3:30p
Softball Tryouts-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:30p
Canning I-Community Education
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Courses-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice
6
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Advanced Jazz Auditions
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Tryouts-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Tournament-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
SAT Prep English
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
7
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Luggage/Backpack Storage-Michael Coffee
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Girls Track - Josh Fletcher
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Tryouts-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
SAT Prep Math
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
FFA Meeting
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Online Selling for Beginners-Community Education
7:00p
Open Swim
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice
8
Luggage/Backpack Storage-Michael Coffee
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Code of Conduct Meeting-Tony Pollizotto
3:30p
Case Conference-Amy Zimmer
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Tryouts-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Tournament-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:15p
G Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls' Rugby Parent Meeting
7:00p
Softball Parent Meeting-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
9
12:00a
Luggage/Backpack Storage-Michael Coffee
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
12:00p
Robotics District Competition - Set-Up and Teams Arrive
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice
10
TBA
Boys Basketball Regionals
6:00a
Robotics District Competition
6:00a
SAT Testing-Sandy Heston
7:30a
Boys Lacrosse Parking for Out of Town Games
8:00a
B/G Track Practice
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
10:00a
B Track @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00a
G Track @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00a
G Track @ New Haven Indoor Relays
11
6:00a
Robotics District Competition
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
Michael Coffee's Class Speaker
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
1:50p
Drug Taskforce Presentation
2:30p
Early College Safety Talk-John Gensic
3:00p
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Vive Voce/Rhapsody Auditions-Choir
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway Accuplacer Testing-Ginny Mueller
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:45p
Code of Conduct Meeting-Aaron Leniski
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Courses-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
SAT Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:45a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelley Watts
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall 3rd Block-East Balcony
11:30a
Caroline Brill - Braille Training
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:25p
PD Meeting with Lisa Kreiger
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
RHYTHYM-Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Vive Voce/Rhapsody Auditions-Choir
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Tournament-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway Accuplacer Testing-Ginny Mueller
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet - Brad Harper
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
14
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
SAT Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:30a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
11:15a
Study Hall 3rd Block-East Balcony
1:45p
Girls Empowered-Lehman
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Code of Conduct Meeting-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
RHYTHYM-Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
Benchmark Meeting-Susan Walker (Dr. Thacker)
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Swim Banquet-Jess Preston
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:00p
Online Selling for Beginners-Community Education
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony Gaugler
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
15
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Staff Meeting
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
iBall Finals-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Early College Parent University Senior Meeting
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
RHYTHYM Concert
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting-Greg Dikos
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
ISSMA JME Contest
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
17
TBA
Boys Basketball Semi State
5:00a
Winter Guard Practice
7:00a
ISSMA JME Contest
7:00a
ISSMA State Jazz Finals (AWAY)
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00a
G Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
12:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
5:30p
B LAX Game-Myra Sweeney
18
11:00a
Baseball Umpires Certification Clinic
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
SADD Meeting
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:30p
Boy's Basketball Banquet-Krathwohl
6:30p
Canning-2 Food Selection-Community Ed.
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Courses-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Choir Information Meeting(Hawaii) CPA
7:00p
Open Swim
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
20
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
AdvancEd Visit
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:00a
Indiana Math League - IML
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
11:30a
Caroline Brill - Braille Training
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
AdvancEd Team
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:25p
PD Meeting with Lisa Kreiger
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Academy Free Throw Challenge-Josiah Parker
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Elementary Spell Bowl
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:00p
PRO Swim Banquet-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
21
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
AdvancEd Visit
7:30a
PD Meeting with D. Bowersox
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Bates
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
SAT Testing-2 day Accomodations-Dave Hall
8:00a
SAT Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
AF ACR - Shafer
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:45p
Girls Empowered-Lehman
3:00p
AdvancEd Team
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:25p
PD Meeting with D. Bowersox
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Code of Conduct Meeting-Softball and G Tennis
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Battle of the Books-Karen Palmer-Mish/PHM Library
7:00p
Open Swim
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
22
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
PD Meeting with K. Watts
8:00a
SAT Testing-2 day Accomodations-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:25p
PD Meeting with K. Watts
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V Softball Scrimmage vs. Niles
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
Mary Frank PTO Open Swim Night
5:30p
Winter Guard Banquet
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
23
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
ACR - Michelle Shanholt
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
5:00p
ISSMA JME Festival (Band and Orchestra)
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
24
TBA
Boys Basketball State Finals
8:00a
Baseball 50 Inning Fundraiser-Greg Dikos
8:00a
G Track @ Indoor Finals
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
12:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
12:00p
Girls LAX @ Zionsville
1:00p
B LAX Game-Myra Sweeney
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
ISSMA JME Festival (Band and Orchestra)
25
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
7:30a
SADD Information Table-Carrie Morton
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fall Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
G Soccer Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Softball Spring Pics-Beth Zachary
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
B Track @ Warsaw
5:30p
Baseball Spring Pics-Greg Dikos
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Tennis Parent Meeting-Eric Bowers
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
Riley Families Visiting-Michelle Ball
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
B LAX FR Game vs. St. Joe
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:30a
PD Meeting with H. Austin & K. Dickman
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
11:30a
Valedictorian Meeting-Mary Nicolini
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:25p
PD Meeting with H. Austin & K. Dickman
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fall Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Girls Tennis Spring Pics-Eric Bowers
4:30p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
JV/V Softball @ Portage
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
3 on 3 Basketball Tourney Fundraiser for Silver Mile-Phys Ed. Deptartment
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
Girls LAX JV White @ Elkhart Central
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:00p
Viva Voce Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
28
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:25p
PD Meeting with Lisa Kreiger
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fall Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Football 7 x 7 Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Athletic Trainer's Spring Pics-Trish Irvin & Bailee Westra
4:00p
B/G Track Spring Pics-Josh Fletcher & Jon Carroll
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:45p
Girls Lacrosse Spring Pics-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Disney Parent Meeting-Wrestling-Brad Harper
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
B LAX V Game vs. Concord
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Viva Voce' Concert
29
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
EX ED Luncheon-Pauline Wyatt
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
30
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
31
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
12:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary