Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 11:22 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
POOL CLOSED 9:00 pm Thursday 02/22/2024 - Sunday 02/25/2024
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
10:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
NIC Boys Basketball Meeting - Marie Doan
2:00p
SB Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal - Griesser
2:00p
Volleyball Power League Tourneys - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
26
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English - Community Education
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
PHM School Board Mtg - Chaffee
27
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Winter Guard Community Performance - Andy Mroczek
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent / Player Meeting - Kyle Zaber
6:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Casey Smith
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
28
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsals - Griesser
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:40a
Girls Tennis Meeting - Eric Bowers
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
G Track Meeting - Melissa Danner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting - Cassie McNamara
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
5:00p
IHSAA Softball Officials Clinic/Certification - Bridget Williams
5:30p
Boys Track & Field Player/Parent Meeting - Chad Wetzel
6:30p
Chalk 1 - Community Education
6:30p
Dr. Carlin's SAT Test Prep - John Westra
6:30p
High School Baseball Officials Meetings - Laird Salmon
6:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Meeting - Krisit Ulrich
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
29
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
DECA Meeting - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Student Exchange USA Program - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Athletics & Activities Code Review (Williams)
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
Foreign Language Teachers Meeting - Melissa Brazeau
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
4:00p
Irish Aquatics Team Dinner - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Musical Dress Rehearsal - Black
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Discover Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:30p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
1
TBA
ISSMA District Jazz Contest - Greisser
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
12:00p
Robotics Competition - Josiah Parker
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Musical Performance - Black
2
TBA
ISSMA District Jazz Contest - Greisser
8:30a
Young Author's Conference / Next Gen - Candace Cussen
9:00a
B / G Track & Field Individual Events @ Purdue University
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
Boys LAX Scrimmage - Farin Henderson / Pete Gilliin
10:00a
DECA Practice - Kyle Berres
12:00p
Robotics Competition - Josiah Parker
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Musical Performance - Black
3
12:00p
Robotics Competition - Josiah Parker
3:00p
Musical Performance - Black
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
4
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
Europe Student Seminars - Sarah Klein
3:30p
Advance Dance Auditions - Wolfe
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Softball Tryouts - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English - Community Education
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Andy Mroczek
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Penn Choir Boosters Mtg - Nemeth
7:00p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:15p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing - Kasey Smith
7:30p
POPS Board Meeting - Orchestra
8:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
5
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:35a
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
10:30a
Goshen College / Girl Empowered Group - Amanda Bates
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Drama Club Mtg - Hein
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Tryouts - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Volleyball Meeting - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
Girls Wrestling Banquet - Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
6
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
NHS Meeting - Tagliaferri
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Tryouts - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Dr. Carlin's SAT Test Prep - John Westra
6:30p
High School Baseball Officials Meetings - Laird Salmon
7:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Community Celebration - Bridget Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Spring Code Meeting - Doan
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions - Hein
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:30p
Boys Golf Meeting - Tony Polizzotto
4:45p
B Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
Softball Player / Parent Meeting - Beth Zachary
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:45a
Guest Speaker - K Wetzel
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions - Hein
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
V G LAX at Evansville & Castle
9
12:00a
V G LAX at Evansville & Castle
7:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
7:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
2:00p
Volleyball Power League Tourneys - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
11
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
KAC Meeting - Kelley Watts
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:25p
Girl Up Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Food Service Meeting _ Mindy Jaroch
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Staff CPR Training - Raoul Donati
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Winter Cheer Awards - Rita Szweda
5:30p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Baseball Parents Meeting - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Booster Club Meetings - Marie Doan
6:00p
Current 8th Grade / Incoming Freshmen Girls Soccer Meeting - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
12
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
RHYTHM Tech Rehearsal-Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Banquet - Brad Harper
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Scrimmage - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
JV B LAX Practice - Farin Henderson
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
6:45p
JV/V G LAX at Westfield (AWAY)
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
13
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
RHYTHM Dress Rehearsal-Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
B Track & Field vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Player / Parent Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Unified Track and Field Parent Meeting - Bennett Blazo
6:30p
Boys LAX Film Viewing - Pete Gillin
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Education
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30p
G LAX v.s Chesterton (HOME)
8:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
14
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Job Fair - Josiah Parker
3:30p
Athletics & Activities Code Review (Williams)
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
G Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting -
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
RHYTHM Concert - Griesser
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
15
TBA
ISSMA State Jazz Contest - Greisser
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Recruiter / Andrew Zeir - Jodi Jensen
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
11:30a
Guest Speaker - Wetzel
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
Hosting ISSMA JME Organizational Contest-Northern
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
16
7:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
7:30a
Hosting ISSMA JME Organizational Contest-Northern
8:00a
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
G Track & Field @ Red Devil Last Chance Qualifier
11:00a
V G LAX vs. SB St. Joseph (HOME)
12:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
18
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
Europe Student Seminars - Sarah Klein
3:30p
G Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Rhapsody Auditions - Nemeth
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
19
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:35a
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Viva Voce Auditions - Nemeth
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
Elementary Spell Bowl
5:30p
Girls Tennis Meeting
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
20
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
G Tennis Indoor Practice - Eric Bowers
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
Unified Track & Field Meeting - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Baseball Fundraiser Meeting - Greg Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Culture Festival - Lauren Tarbet
6:00p
G LAX Practice - Rebecca Plantz
6:00p
G Tennis Player / Parent Meeting - Eric Bowers
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:00p
V Softball vs. Laporte - Scrimmage / HOME
6:30p
Chalk 2 - Community Education
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Education
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
21
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
JV/V Softball Pictures - Beth Zachary
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
JV/V G Tennis Pictures - Eric Bowers
5:15p
B Track & Field vs. Concord (HOME)
6:00p
BBB Banquet @ Juday Creek
6:00p
FR/JV/V Baseball Pictures - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Valparaiso - HOME
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing - Pete Gillin / Farin Henderson
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
22
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Zionsville - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
23
TBA
Boys LAX Game - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
11:00a
JV/V Softball @ Carroll
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
JV/V G LAX at Heritage Christian & HAmilton Southeastern (AWAY)
1:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
4:30p
G Track & Field @ Indoor Finals
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
24
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
25
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rita Szweda
3:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting - Jeff Hart
3:30p
HOSA Test
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Volleyball Call Out Meeting - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Trainers Pictures - Jaymee Wolfe
4:00p
B Track & Field Pictures - Chad Wetzel
4:30p
Girls Track Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys Rugby - Film (Case)
5:30p
Girls LAX Pictures - Rebecca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Penn Choir Boosters Mtg - Nemeth
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
26
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
HOSA Meeting - William Irons
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
10:30a
Girls Empowered Club Guest Speakers - Amanda Bates
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
11:25a
Southwestern Michigan College - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rita Szweda
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal - DJ Landoll
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
G Track & Field vs. Mishawaka / Marian (HOME)
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
JV/V Baseball @ Laport High School - AWAY
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Elkhart - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30p
New York Choir Performance Preview - Nemeth
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
27
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Ronald McDonald House of Charities Club Meeting -
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rita Szweda
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Football Coaches Meeting - Pete Riordan
3:30p
GBB Spring Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting - Cassie McNamara
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
Girls Track & Field Pictures - Melissa Danner
4:00p
Unified Track & Field Pictures - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
JV/V Baseball vs. Northridge - HOME
6:00p
B / G Swim & Dive Award Ceremony - Jess Preston
6:00p
Boys LAX Pictures - Pete Gillin
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Orchestra - NYC Trip Meeting - Coudret
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Education
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
28
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal - DJ Landoll
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Lake Central - HOME
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
V G LAX at Northridge (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
29
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Good Friday
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
30
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel / Melissa Danner
8:00a
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
12:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
31
Easter
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
1
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
2
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
3
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
4
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
8:30a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
V Softball @ Castle
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
5
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
TBA
V Softball @ Castle Tourney
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
JV Baseball vs. Carroll (DH) - HOME
1:00p
V Baseball @ Carroll - AWAY
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
6
TBA
V Softball @ Castle Tourney
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
10:00a
FR Baseball vs. Lake Central (DH) - HOME
11:00a
JV Black Softball vs. Munster (DH)
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Carmel (DH) AWAY
12:00p
V Baseball vs. Carmel (DH) - HOME
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members