Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Girls Wrestling Camp - Brad Harper
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
B & G Track & Field (Throwers/Jumpers) Open Practice - Marie Doan
6:00p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
G Soccer Summer Training - Jeff Hart
28
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Fine Arts Private Lessons - Northern
8:00a
G Soccer Summer FitnessTraining - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Girls Wrestling Camp - Brad Harper
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Girls Basketball Summer Conditioning - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
29
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
G Soccer Summer Training - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Girls Wrestling Camp - Brad Harper
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Girls Basketball Summer Conditioning - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
30
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
G Soccer Summer FitnessTraining - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Girls Wrestling Camp - Brad Harper
1:30p
Cheer Stunting Practice - Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
1
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
G Soccer Summer FitnessTraining - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
3:30p
Girls Basketball Summer Conditioning - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
2
3
4
Independence Day
5
7:30a
Fine Arts Private Lessons - Northern
6
7
8
9
10
11
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Summer Camp - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
English 9 Curriculum Work
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
12
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
Fine Arts Private Lessons - Northern
8:00a
Football Summer Camp - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:30p
Youth Baseball Practice - Sean Galiher
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
13
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Summer Camp - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
14
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Summer Camp - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
3:30p
Girls Basketball Summer Conditioning - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
15
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Camp Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Summer Camp - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
16
17
18
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Camp - Chad Hershberger
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Volleyball Summer Camp - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Camp - Lisa Pawlik
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting - Marie Doan
19
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Fine Arts Private Lessons - Northern
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Camp - Chad Hershberger
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
1:00p
Volleyball Summer Camp - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Camp - Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
20
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Camp - Chad Hershberger
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Volleyball Summer Camp - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Camp - Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
FR Football Player/Parent Meeting - Keith O'Connell
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
21
6:00a
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Camp - Chad Hershberger
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
1:00p
Volleyball Summer Camp - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Open for Athletes - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
5:00p
PHS Volleyball Camp - Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:00p
Football Summer Practice - Cory Yeoman
22
6:30a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
23
24
25
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
2:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
26
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
Fine Arts Private Lessons - Northern
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
1:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
2:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
27
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
2:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
Girls Basketball Summer Conditioning - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
28
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
9:00a
SAT Prep Course - Scott Carlin / John Westra
11:30a
ACT Prep Class - Scott Carlin / John Westra
1:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Conditioning - Al Rhodes
1:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
2:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
POM Boot Camp - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
29
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Learn to Swim - Community Education
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
2:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:00p
College Athlete Signing - Curt Rallo
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
30
31
1
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
4:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
2
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
TECHNOVATION Conference
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
1:00p
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
4:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
3
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
PD Session for Ex Ed
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
12:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
2:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
4
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Boys Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
PD Session for Ex Ed
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
10:00a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:30p
G Rugby Conditioning - Kasey Smith
5
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:30a
Volleyball Team / Player Pictures - Lisa Pawlik
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
10:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
10:00a
Girls Soccer Team / Player Pictures - Jeff Hart
11:00a
Boys Tennis Team / Player Pictures - Eric Bowers
11:00a
JV Volleyball Practice -
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
1:30p
Fall Code of Conduct Mtg - Doan
3:45p
Football Scrimmage & Ice Cream Social - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:00p
Girls Golf Team / Player Pictures - Katie Bella
6
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:30a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
JV/V Football, Cheer, Athletic Trainers, Managers & Coaches Team / Player Pictures -
9:00a
Football Practice -
10:00a
Fr Football, FR Cheer & Coaches Team / Player Pictures -
12:00p
Boy & Girl Cross Country Team / Player Pictures -
12:00p
Boys Soccer Player / Parent Meeting - Kyle Zaber
1:30p
Boys Soccer Team / Player Pictures - Kyle Zaber