Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 1:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
POOL CLOSED 9:00 pm Thursday 02/22/2024 - Sunday 02/25/2024
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
10:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
NIC Boys Basketball Meeting - Marie Doan
2:00p
SB Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal - Griesser
2:00p
Volleyball Power League Tourneys - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
26
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English - Community Education
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
PHM School Board Mtg - Chaffee
27
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Winter Guard Community Performance - Andy Mroczek
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent / Player Meeting - Kyle Zaber
6:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Casey Smith
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
28
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsals - Griesser
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:40a
Girls Tennis Meeting - Eric Bowers
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
G Track Meeting - Melissa Danner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting - Cassie McNamara
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
5:00p
IHSAA Softball Officials Clinic/Certification - Bridget Williams
5:30p
Boys Track & Field Player/Parent Meeting - Chad Wetzel
6:30p
Chalk 1 - Community Education
6:30p
Dr. Carlin's SAT Test Prep - John Westra
6:30p
High School Baseball Officials Meetings - Laird Salmon
6:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Meeting - Krisit Ulrich
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
29
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
DECA Meeting - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Student Exchange USA Program - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Athletics & Activities Code Review (Williams)
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
Foreign Language Teachers Meeting - Melissa Brazeau
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
4:00p
Irish Aquatics Team Dinner - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Musical Dress Rehearsal - Black
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Discover Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:30p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
1
TBA
ISSMA District Jazz Contest - Greisser
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
12:00p
Robotics Competition - Josiah Parker
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Musical Performance - Black
2
TBA
ISSMA District Jazz Contest - Greisser
8:30a
Young Author's Conference / Next Gen - Candace Cussen
9:00a
B / G Track & Field Individual Events @ Purdue University
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
Boys LAX Scrimmage - Farin Henderson / Pete Gilliin
10:00a
DECA Practice - Kyle Berres
12:00p
Robotics Competition - Josiah Parker
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Musical Performance - Black