Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:27 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:45p
AP Music Theory Testing-Zach Coudret
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Silver Mile Sign Up-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Boys Golf-Clay/Bremen
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
4:45p
G Tennis vs. Northridge
5:00p
JV Softball @ New Prairie
5:00p
V Softball vs. New Prairie
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. New Prairie
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball @ New Prairie
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate Excel-Community Education
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Construction Meeting-Rob Lovett
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
CO-ED/Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Tech Run Through-Choir Concert
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Adams
5:00p
B/G Track @ St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
FR Baseball @ Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV Softball vs. Glenn/Edwardsburg
5:00p
V Softball @ Glenn
5:00p
Volleyball "Call Out" Meeting-Lisa Pawlik
5:30p
B LAX Game AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls LAX @ Concord
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:30p
Color Guard Try OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
2
Pool Closed for Cleaning - Jenn Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
CNA Presentations for English 11 Classes-Jodi Adkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:55a
Girls Empowered-Lehman
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony 3rd Block
11:23a
US Airforce Recruiting During Lunch Periods
2:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Adams
5:00p
V Baseball @ Adams
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Adams (DH)
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
G LAX vs. St. Joseph
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
GLAX Senior Night Ceremony-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
3
Pool Closed for Cleaning - Jenn Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
CNA Presentations for English 11 Classes-Jodi Adkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony 3rd Block
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Glenn
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Glenn
6:00p
EX ED Middle School Open House-Rebecca Allen
6:00p
G Tennis vs. Marquette Catholic
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:00p
V Softball vs. Marian
6:30p
Color Guard Try OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Boys Golf-Flo Troeger Invitational
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
1:45p
AP Music Theory Testing-Zach Coudret
2:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Silver Mile Set Up Starts
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Joseph
5:00p
V Softball vs. Adams-Make Up Game
6:00p
Girls LAX Varisty Gold vs. Brebeuf Preparatory @ Bethel
6:00p
JV/V Softball @ Crown Point
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
5
6:00a
ISSMA Finals (Band/Orch/Choir)-EVENT IS AT PIKE H.S.
7:30a
Boys Golf-Warsaw JV Invitational
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:30a
BLAX Leaving from Pennway Parking Lot
8:30a
Silver Mile
9:00a
G Track @ Goshen Varsity Relays
9:30a
B/G Track @ Elkhart Central JV Invite
10:00a
G Tennis @ Fairfield, Munster, Culver Academy
10:00a
JV Softball @ Lake Central Tourney
11:00a
FR Baseball vs. Plymouth
11:00a
V Baseball @ Plymouth Tournament
12:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Oak Park-River Forest
1:00p
B LAX Game AWAY
1:00p
Boys Golf-State Preview
1:00p
G LAX vs. Indianapolis Cathedral