Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/28/2024 8:14 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
10:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
11:00a
Penn Kingsmen BBB League - Julius Smith / Barak Coolman
11:30a
Soccer District Meeting - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Penn Kingsmen BBB League - Julius Smith / Barak Coolman
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
16
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
8:30a
Orchestra Class Rehearsals -Coudret
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
10:55a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
G Wrestling Pre Season Practices - Brad Harper
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV / V Football Team Meeting - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
GBB Try Outs - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
Softball Arm Care - Beth Zachary
6:00p
France / Spain Trip Meeting - Stephanie Lassen
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Board Meeting - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
17
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
Football Study Table Sessions / Bryon Whitten
7:30a
October Staff PD
7:40a
HOSA Meeting - William Irons
8:30a
Orchestra Class Rehearsals -Coudret
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:30p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
3:30p
Wrestling Pre Season Practice - Brad Harper
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
GBB Try Outs - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
5:30p
Football Study Table Sessions / Bryon Whitten
5:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Boys Cross Country Awards Banquet - Tom Miller
6:30p
FR Football vs. SB Adams
6:30p
Scuba Diving - Community Education
6:45p
Color Guard Practice - Glenn Northern
7:00p
Snowball Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
18
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:00a
Picture Re-Take
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Football Study Table Sessions / Bryon Whitten
7:30a
October Staff PD
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
8:30a
Orchestra Class Rehearsals -Coudret
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
2:50p
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
October Staff PD
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
G Wrestling Pre Season Practices - Brad Harper
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
Softball Arm Care - Beth Zachary
5:30p
Football Study Table Sessions / Bryon Whitten
6:00p
GBB Player / Parent Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
PHS Swim & Dive Parent Meeting - Jess Preston
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
19
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
8:30a
Orchestra Class Rehearsals -Coudret
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:30p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
3:30p
Wrestling Pre Season Practice - Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Senior FB & Cheer Pillowcase/Flower Exchange
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intermediate PC - Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:30p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:30p
Scuba Diving - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
20
West Balcony Floor Repair - Joe Winters
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Fall Recess Day
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Exec Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
1:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
1:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:00p
GAPP Farewell Party - Lauren Tarbet
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
21
West Balcony Floor Repair - Joe Winters
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
11:00a
V Volleyball Regionals @ LaPorte High School
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
V Volleyball Regional Championship @ LaPorte High School