Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/7/2024 3:55 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
18-24
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
8:00p
Snowball Dance -
19
President's Day
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day
12:00a
Snowball Dance -
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Snowball Clean Up
9:00a
Boys Swim Practice - Jess Preston
9:00a
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
9:00a
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal - Black
10:00a
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
12:30p
Boys Dive Practice -
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
5:45p
Irish Aquatics Board Meeting - Matt Dorsch
20
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
SAT Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:35a
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
10:20a
Girls Empowerment Group Meeting - Kristel Wheeler
3:25p
SAT Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Penn Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
5:30p
NIC T & F Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch
6:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Casey Smith
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Marching Band Info. Night - Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
21
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:25a
B/G Swim & Dive - Jess Preston
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Penn Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
6:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:30p
Dr. Carlin's SAT Test Prep - John Westra
6:30p
High School Baseball Officials Meetings - Laird Salmon
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Marching Band Info. Night - Northern
22
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Main Arena Closed During School Day for Repairs to South Basket
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
SAT Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:25p
SAT Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Baton Rehearsal - Bridget Williams
3:30p
Boys Golf Call Out Meeting - Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Open Gym - Beth Zachary
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch
6:30p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
NIVA Juniors Volleyball Practice - Josiah Parker
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:30p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
9:00p
POOL CLOSED 9:00 pm Thursday 02/22/2024 - Sunday 02/25/2024
23
POOL CLOSED 9:00 pm Thursday 02/22/2024 - Sunday 02/25/2024
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsals - Griesser
3:30p
Set Up Long Tables in West Balcony Commons - Jen Dunderman
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
6:30p
JV/V BBB vs. Merrillville
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
24
POOL CLOSED 9:00 pm Thursday 02/22/2024 - Sunday 02/25/2024
8:00a
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
10:00a
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members