Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/13/2024 9:43 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
15
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Brandywine (DH)
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Elkhart Central
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Elkhart Central
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
16
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:45a
SADD Meeting-Carrie Morton
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Graduation Interview-Joseph Fratena
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field at Marian
5:00p
Girls Track & Field vs. Elkhart Central / Marian
5:00p
V Baseball at Elkhart Central
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Meals Instant Pot-Community Education
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
17
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:25a
Valedictorian Speech Meeting-Mary Nicolini
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Golf Pictures-Tony Polizzotto
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
5:00p
G Tennis vs. Valparaiso
5:00p
JV Softball at Elkhart Central
5:00p
POMS Banquet-Cindi Minegar
5:00p
V Softball vs.Marian
5:15p
JV Softball @ Adams
5:30p
JV Baseball at Marian
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Marian
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Cultural Festival-Kelley Watts
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Lacrosse at Crown Point
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
18
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:30a
Graduation Video Interview
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:45a
Freshmen Mentor Award Party/Lunch-Marni Cronk
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Emma Osowski MTG
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Work Experience Banquet-John Mott
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
19
7:30a
Hello/Goodbye Mentor Breakfast-Marni Cronk
10:00a
G/B Track Practice-Melissa Danner/Jon Carroll
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
1:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Dance Marathon Set Up-Michele Ball
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:00p
Girls Track & Field at Eddie Invite
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Jimtown
5:30p
V Baseball at Jimtown
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
V Softball at Carmel
20
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
9:00a
Boys Golf at Sandy Pines GC
9:00a
Boys Track & Field at Goshen Relays
9:00a
G Tennis Tim Clark JV Invite
9:00a
V Softball at Carmel
9:30a
Girls Track & Field Lady Kingsmen Invite
10:00a
Dance Marathon-Michele Ball
10:00a
MBA Select Practice-Rod Creech
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Chesterton (DH)
11:00a
G Lacrosse at Noblesville
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Lake Central (DH)
11:00a
V Baseball @ Lake Central (DH)
1:00p
River Valley Church Service Set Up-
1:30p
G Lacrosse at Heritage Christian