Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/13/2024 9:43 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
10:00a
River Valley Easter Sunday Service
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
22
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
PLC Leadership Meeting
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PLC Leadership Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Test video shoot - Joe Fratena
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Golf at Erskine GC vs. Adams / Glenn
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV Baseball at Jimtown
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Clay
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Choir Ticket Pre Sale-Andrew Nemeth
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Album-Community Education
6:30p
V Baseball vs. Clay
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
23
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Parent Communication Meeting
7:45a
SADD Meeting-Carrie Morton
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Senior Meetings
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Senior Meeting
11:30a
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Senior Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Parent Communication Meeting
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
4:30p
Boys Golf at Concord
4:30p
G Tennis @ Clay
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field vs New Prairie / Adams
5:00p
Girls Track & Field at New Prairie
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Concord
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Team Dinner-Myra Sweeney
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
24
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
ACR Etiquette Meeting
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Key Club/Amanda Bates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:20a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk
8:30a
Senior Meeting
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Senior Meeting
11:30a
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Senior Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
ACR Etiquette Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
B LAX vs. Culver JV/V
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Canning 4-Community Education
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
G Lacrosse vs. Northridge
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
25
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Sub Planning & Engagement Meeting
8:20a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall Blocks 3/4
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Sub Planning & Engagement Meeting
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:30p
G Tennis vs. St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Warsaw
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
JV Baseball at St. Joseph, MI
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. St. Joseph, MI
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal (MNR)
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Crown Point
6:30p
Children's Play
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
26
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Hello/Goodbye Breakfast/Exec Board Freshmen Mentors-Marni Cronk
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Young Life Club
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:30a
Cap & Gown Pickup
1:00p
Boys Golf at Kaeppler Memorial
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
Shafer - ACR
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualifier/Band and Orchestra
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Mishawaka (DH)
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Warsaw
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Princess Relays
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Children's Play
6:30p
G Lacrosse at IN Tech / Trine
27
7:00a
ISSMA Group I Qualifier/Band and Orchestra
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
8:30a
G Tennis @ Avon
10:00a
V / JV Baseball vs. Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Munster (DH)
11:00a
JV Softball at Carmel Tourney
11:00a
V Softball at Center Grove (DH)
12:00p
Boys Golf at Valpo Invite
1:00p
G Lacrosse vs. Zionsville / Chesterton
2:00p
Children's Play
6:45p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Mattawan, MI