Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
NIVA Volleyball Club Tournament-Lisa Pawlik
9:00a
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
FR-JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing-
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
29
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
PLC Leadership Meeting
7:30a
SADD Info Table-Carrie Morton
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Case Conference-Patti Walton
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
PLC Leadership Meeting
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
4:30p
After-School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Soccer Classroom Sessions-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:00p
Winter Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
FR BBB vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
30
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Canvas Meeting
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
Case Conference-
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
PBL Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner--
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
FR BBB vs. Concord (HOME)
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
31
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Mastery Paths Meeting
8:00a
Case Conference-Weaver-Watson
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
PBL Meeting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After-School Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
Elsie Rogers Swim Night
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:00p
Winter Band Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
1
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Young Life Club
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:25p
TEAMS Guest Speakers Visiting-John Gensic
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Girls Swim Sectional Trials @ Mishawaka
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Set Up Beginning for Wrestling Regional-Athletics
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
8:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectional
2
7:30a
Wrestling Regional Coaches/Officials Meeting-Marie Doan
7:30a
Wrestling Regional Weigh Ins-Athletics
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
8:30a
Band / Orchestra ISSMA Solo Ensemble Contest @ Penn
9:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
9:00a
Girls Swim Sectional Finals @ Mishawaka
9:30a
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
9:30a
Wrestling Regional
10:30a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
12:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
1:00p
JV/V BBB @ Riley (AWAY)
1:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
8:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectional-
3
6:00a
PRO Swim Meet-Lisa Bottorff
9:00a
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
12:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Code of Conduct Meeting
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
Choir Trip 2020 Kick Off Meeting-Andrew Nemeth
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectional Championship
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
5
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:20a
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Elementary Orchestra POPS Concert/CPA
11:00a
Josten's Ring Delivery
2:00p
Athletics Spring Coaches Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Team Film Viewing-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
4:30p
After-School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Soccer Classroom Sessions-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Girls Diving Regional @ Penn (HOME)
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Bremen (HOME)
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
9:30p
College Signing Day Set Up-After BBB Game
6
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
College Signing Day-Athletics
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
4:00p
St. Joe Valley Quiz Bowl League-Scott Thompson
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Case Conference-Patti Walton
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
CPI Refresher/Randy Williams
3:30p
Code of Conduct Presentation-Boys Golf
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Rebecca Allen
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
4:30p
After-School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Rugby Player/Parent Meeting-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
Evening of Jazz Dress Rehearsal @ St. Mark Missionary Church
6:00p
Girls On The Run CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
IML Test-Brad Grounds
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:00p
FR Cheer Banquet-Kylee Wetzel
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Girls Swim & Dive State Meet Trials @ IUPUI
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Evening of Jazz Performance @ St. Mark Missionary Church
9
TBA
V GBB Regional-AWAY
TBA
Wrestling Semi-State
8:00a
ACT Testing-John Westra
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
Girls Swim & Dive State Meet Finals @ IUPUI
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ Elkhart Central (AWAY)
10
9:00a
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
11
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:00a
Dakins - ACR
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
2:30p
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
3:00p
Case Conference-Kristel Wheeler
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Girls Track Meeting
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Girls Rugby Parent Meeting-
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
12
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
11:20a
US Airforce Recruiting during lunches-
3:00p
Case Conference-Janet Larsen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Team Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
5:00p
Middle School Wrestling Grissom vs. Schmucker
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
6:00p
Girls On The Run CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
13
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:00a
Wheeler ACR
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
14
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Wheeler - ACR-PM
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
11:20a
Navy Recruiters Visiting During Lunch Periods
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Boys Swim/Dive Sectional Trials @ Riley
5:30p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
15
TBA
Wrestling State Finals
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Marian (HOME)
16
TBA
V GBB Semi State-AWAY
9:00a
Boys Swim & Dive Sectional Finals @ Riley
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:15p
JV/V BBB @ Plymouth (AWAY)
17
9:00a
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
10:00a
Robotics Practice-Jim Langfeldt
18
9:00a
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
9:00a
Holiday Practice Window 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:30a
Boys Swim Practice-Jess Preston
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
7:30p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing-Jocelyn M.
19
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
FR Study Hall to IMC
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
12:15p
Case Conference-Rhoda W.
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
G LAX Code of Conduct Meeting-Athletics
3:30p
Girls Basketball Individual Meetings
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
4:30p
CPR Training/Grissom Staff-Sally Dikos
5:00p
Boys Soccer Classroom Sessions-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys IHSAA Diving Regional @ Penn (HOME)
6:00p
JV/V BBB @ Jimtown (AWAY)
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
20
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Swim Workouts-Fitness Center
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Key Club/Amanda Bates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
8:00a
FR Study Hall to IMC
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:00a
Danielle Duvall Grading Day-
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
12:00p
CTE Meeting-Josiah Parker
1:45p
Danielle Duvall Grading Day-
3:00p
Educational Assistant Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony P.
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Girls Basketball Individual Meetings
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Orchestra Winter Demonstration Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Orchestra Winter Demonstration Rehearsal
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Girls On The Run CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Boys Basketball Sectional Practice-LaPorte
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
GAPP Parent Meeting-Liz Dix
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
21
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Wheeler - ACR - Z White
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:00p
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Chinese Club-Daisy Tian
3:30p
Girls Basketball Individual Meetings
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner-
5:30p
Boys Track Parent Meeting-Jon Carroll
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:30p
Boys Basketball Sectional Practice-S.B. Riley
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Orchestra Winter Demonstration Concert
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
22
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
Larsen - ACR CD
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Girls Basketball Individual Meetings
3:30p
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:45p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Swim State Trials @ IUPUI
6:30p
JV/V BBB @ Merrillville (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
23
TBA
V GBB State Finals
7:00a
Jazz in the Meadows Festival/Performance
8:00a
G Track Practice-Michael Clements
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
10:00a
Boys Basketball Sectional Practice-Mishawaka
10:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
11:00a
Interactive Games/Fundraiser for Musical-Crystal Ryan
11:30a
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams (Coach)
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Boys Swim State Trials @ IUPUI
1:00p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
24
9:00a
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
25
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Student Services Mtg
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
26
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
SADD Info Table-Carrie Morton
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
11:20a
Army Recruiting During Lunches
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wheeler - ACR - GG
3:45p
English S.A.T. Prep Class-Scott Thompson
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
V BBB Sectional (HOME)
6:30p
Discover Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
27
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Case Conference-John Mott
9:30a
Musical Showcase for Elementary Students
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:00p
Educational Assistant Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
Math S.A.T. Prep Class-Deanna Wisler
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
28
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Staff Meeting
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:00p
Educational Assistant Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Boys Track Code Of Conduct Meeting-Tom Miller/Athletics
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
PRO Swim Pasta Party-
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
G Track Parent Meeting-Melissa Danner
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
1
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Young Life Club
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
Boys Track & Field at Purdue
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
V BBB Sectional (HOME)
7:00p
Musical Performance/CPA
2
7:00a
ISSMA District Jazz Concert Location TBA
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
10:00a
Girls Track & Field at Indiana Wesleyan
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:30p
V BBB Sectional Championship (HOME)