Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/24/2024 12:04 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1
10:00a
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
2
10:00a
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
11:00a
Student Meeting-Barb Miller
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
3
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
10:00a
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
4
10:00a
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5
10:00a
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
1:00p
JV Baseball at Carroll
1:00p
V Baseball vs. Carroll
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
6
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
11:00a
Freshman Baseball vs. St. Joe (DH)
11:00a
JV Softball vs. Munster
11:00a
V Softball vs. Munster (DH)
2:00p
V/JV Baseball vs. Carmel
7
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
8
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Choir Pie Fundraiser
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Northridge
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Riley
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball at Riley
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing-Myra Sweeney
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
9
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field vs. Mishawaka / Clay
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Adams
5:00p
G Tennis @ Concord
5:00p
Girls Track & Field at Mishawaka
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs. Lakeshore, MI
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
5:30p
V/JV Softball vs. Riley
6:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
6:00p
Choir ISSMA Preview Concert and Clinic/CPA
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
10
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
Orchestra ISSMA Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
ISSMA Preview Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Freshman Baseball at Warsaw
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Canning 3-Water Bath-Community Education
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting-Rita Szweda
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
G Lacrosse at Culver Academy
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Portage Central
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
11
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Orchestra ISSMA Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Cap & Gown Pick UP
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Mishawaka
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Bremen
5:30p
Horizon Swim Night
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Orchestra ISSMA Preview Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
12
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
AMC Math Testing-Brad Grounds
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Cap & Gown Pick Up
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
K.Black MDC
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Wrestling Tournament Set Up-Brad Harper
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Concord
5:00p
H. S. Organizational ISSMA Festival @ Penn
5:00p
JV Baseball at Bremen
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Bremen
6:00p
G Lacrosse at Elkhart Central
6:30p
B Lacrosse vs. Wauwatosa, WI
13
7:00a
PWC Tournament-Brad Harper
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
H. S. Organizational ISSMA Festival @ Penn
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
9:00a
G Tennis @ East Noble Invite
9:00a
G Tennis @ Warsaw Tourney
9:00a
Smash Bros. Tourney-Michelle Ball
10:00a
Boys Golf at Rozella Ford GC
10:00a
Freshman Baseball vs. Mishawaka
10:00a
G Lacrosse vs. Bishop Chatard
11:00a
Boys Track & Field at Ben Davis Relays
11:00a
V/JV Baseball at Crown Point
12:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Crown Point at Mishawaka
3:00p
V Baseball at Andrean
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Chesterton
14
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
15
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Brandywine (DH)
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Elkhart Central
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Elkhart Central
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
16
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:45a
SADD Meeting-Carrie Morton
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Graduation Interview-Joseph Fratena
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field at Marian
5:00p
Girls Track & Field vs. Elkhart Central / Marian
5:00p
V Baseball at Elkhart Central
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Meals Instant Pot-Community Education
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
17
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:25a
Valedictorian Speech Meeting-Mary Nicolini
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Golf Pictures-Tony Polizzotto
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
5:00p
G Tennis vs. Valparaiso
5:00p
JV Softball at Elkhart Central
5:00p
POMS Banquet-Cindi Minegar
5:00p
V Softball vs.Marian
5:15p
JV Softball @ Adams
5:30p
JV Baseball at Marian
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Marian
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Cultural Festival-Kelley Watts
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Lacrosse at Crown Point
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
18
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:30a
Graduation Video Interview
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:45a
Freshmen Mentor Award Party/Lunch-Marni Cronk
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Emma Osowski MTG
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Work Experience Banquet-John Mott
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
19
7:30a
Hello/Goodbye Mentor Breakfast-Marni Cronk
10:00a
G/B Track Practice-Melissa Danner/Jon Carroll
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
1:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Dance Marathon Set Up-Michele Ball
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:00p
Girls Track & Field at Eddie Invite
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Jimtown
5:30p
V Baseball at Jimtown
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
V Softball at Carmel
20
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
9:00a
Boys Golf at Sandy Pines GC
9:00a
Boys Track & Field at Goshen Relays
9:00a
G Tennis Tim Clark JV Invite
9:00a
V Softball at Carmel
9:30a
Girls Track & Field Lady Kingsmen Invite
10:00a
Dance Marathon-Michele Ball
10:00a
MBA Select Practice-Rod Creech
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Chesterton (DH)
11:00a
G Lacrosse at Noblesville
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Lake Central (DH)
11:00a
V Baseball @ Lake Central (DH)
1:00p
River Valley Church Service Set Up-
1:30p
G Lacrosse at Heritage Christian
21
10:00a
River Valley Easter Sunday Service
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
22
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
PLC Leadership Meeting
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PLC Leadership Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Test video shoot - Joe Fratena
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Golf at Erskine GC vs. Adams / Glenn
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV Baseball at Jimtown
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Clay
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Choir Ticket Pre Sale-Andrew Nemeth
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Album-Community Education
6:30p
V Baseball vs. Clay
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
23
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Parent Communication Meeting
7:45a
SADD Meeting-Carrie Morton
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Senior Meetings
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Senior Meeting
11:30a
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Senior Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Parent Communication Meeting
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
4:30p
Boys Golf at Concord
4:30p
G Tennis @ Clay
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field vs New Prairie / Adams
5:00p
Girls Track & Field at New Prairie
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Concord
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Team Dinner-Myra Sweeney
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
24
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
ACR Etiquette Meeting
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Key Club/Amanda Bates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:20a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk
8:30a
Senior Meeting
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Senior Meeting
11:30a
Senior Meeting
2:00p
Senior Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
ACR Etiquette Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
B LAX vs. Culver JV/V
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Canning 4-Community Education
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
G Lacrosse vs. Northridge
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
25
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Sub Planning & Engagement Meeting
8:20a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall Blocks 3/4
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Sub Planning & Engagement Meeting
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:30p
G Tennis vs. St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Warsaw
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
JV Baseball at St. Joseph, MI
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. St. Joseph, MI
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal (MNR)
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Crown Point
6:30p
Children's Play
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
26
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Hello/Goodbye Breakfast/Exec Board Freshmen Mentors-Marni Cronk
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Young Life Club
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:30a
Cap & Gown Pickup
1:00p
Boys Golf at Kaeppler Memorial
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
Shafer - ACR
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualifier/Band and Orchestra
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Mishawaka (DH)
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Warsaw
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Princess Relays
6:00p
POMS Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Children's Play
6:30p
G Lacrosse at IN Tech / Trine
27
7:00a
ISSMA Group I Qualifier/Band and Orchestra
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
8:30a
G Tennis @ Avon
10:00a
V / JV Baseball vs. Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Munster (DH)
11:00a
JV Softball at Carmel Tourney
11:00a
V Softball at Center Grove (DH)
12:00p
Boys Golf at Valpo Invite
1:00p
G Lacrosse vs. Zionsville / Chesterton
2:00p
Children's Play
6:45p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Mattawan, MI
28
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
29
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Choir Combined Rehearsal
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
Cheer Uniform Handout-Rita Szweda
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
G Tennis @ Northridge
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V Softball vs. Washington
5:30p
JV Softball @ Warsaw
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
Ticket Pre-Sale for Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
G Lacrosse at St. Joe
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Album-Community Education
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
30
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
4:30p
Boys Golf at McCormick Creek vs. New Prairie / Jimtown
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV Softball vs. St. Joseph
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Reality Cafe-Caelea Armstrong
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
1
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
RJ ACR - Hederman
8:30a
Silver Mile - Stuffing Bags
9:30a
Math Curriculum Planning-Virginia Shafer
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys & Girls Track & Field at St. Joe
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV Softball vs. New Prairie
5:00p
V Softball at New Prairie
5:30p
JV Baseball at New Prairie
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. New Prairie
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Choir Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
2
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:30p
G Tennis @ Adams
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
EX ED Middle School Open House-Rebecca Allen
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Tennis @ Marquette Catholic
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Spring Choir Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
3
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Boys Golf at Flo Troeger Invite
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Graduation Video Interview-Joe Fratena
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Silver Mile Set Up-Amber Kennedy
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
JV/V Softball at Adams
5:30p
JV Baseball at Adams
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Valpo
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Pike Invite
7:00p
V Baseball vs. Adams
7:30p
Spring Choir Performance
4
6:00a
Silver Mile-Amber Kennedy
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Boys Golf at Warsaw Invite
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
Travel Volleyball Tourney-Lisa Pawlik
9:00a
Girls Track & Field at Goshen Relays
10:00a
G Tennis Penn Classic
10:00a
JV Softball at Lake Central Tourney
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Plymouth (DH)
11:00a
V Baseball at Plymouth Tournament
12:00p
V Softball at Oak Park-River Forest (DH)
1:00p
Boys Golf at State Preview
1:00p
G Lacrosse vs. Evansville North / Cathedral