Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
10:00a
Lacrosse Officials Training - Rebecca Plantz / Marie Doan
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
31
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
Outside Athletic Location Inspections - Joe Winters
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Practice - Michael Clements
6:00a
Volleyball Tryouts - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Summer Beginning Instrument Classes - Northern
3:30p
Penn Select Youth GBB Practice - Julius Smith
4:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
1
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
Outside Athletic Location Inspections - Joe Winters
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Tryouts - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
7:45a
Summer Music Lessons - Northern
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Summer Beginning Instrument Classes - Northern
8:30a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
9:00a
Girls Golf Kingsmen Invitational
10:00a
Baseball Summer Open Field - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Penn Select Youth GBB Practice - Julius Smith
4:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
2
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
Outside Athletic Location Inspections - Joe Winters
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Tryouts - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Summer Beginning Instrument Classes - Northern
8:30a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
9:00a
2 A Day - JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
12:30p
Football - Cory Yeoman
4:30p
Girls Golf vs. Jimtown/Riley
4:30p
Penn Select Youth GBB Practice - Julius Smith
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting -
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
3
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
Outside Athletic Location Inspections - Joe Winters
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Tryouts - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Summer Beginning Instrument Classes - Northern
8:30a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
4:00p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
4
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
Outside Athletic Location Inspections - Joe Winters
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
8:00a
Color Guard / Marching Band - Glenn Northern
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Summer Beginning Instrument Classes - Northern
8:30a
Volleyball Team Pictures - Kaitlyn Hickey
9:00a
2 A Day - JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
9:45a
Athletics & Activities Code of Conduct Fall Meeting - Bridget Williams
10:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
10:00a
Girls Soccer Team Pictures - Jeff Hart
10:00a
Volleyball Hype Video - Joe Fraterna / Curt Rallo
11:00a
Boys Tennis Team Pictures - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Athletics & Activities Code of Conduct Fall Meeting - Bridget Williams
1:00p
Football - Cory Yeoman
2:00p
Color Guard / Marching Band - Glenn Northern
5:00p
Girls Golf Team Pictures - Katie Bella
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
5
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
8:00a
Athletic Trainers Pictures - Jaymee Wolfe
8:00a
JV/V Cheer Team Pictures - Rita Szweda
8:00a
JV/V Football Team Pictures - Cory Yeoman
10:00a
FR Football / Cheer Team Pictures - Keith O'Connell / Rita Szweda
10:00a
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
10:30a
B Soccer Player / Parent Meeting - Kyle Zaber
12:00p
B & G Cross Country Team Pictures - Tom Miller / Michael Clements
1:30p
Boys Soccer Team Pictures - Kyle Zaber
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
6
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
2 A Day - JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
G Soccer Player / Parent Meeting - Jeff Hart
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
8
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
7:45a
Summer Music Lessons - Northern
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
10:00a
Baseball Summer Open Field - Greg Dikos
4:00p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:00p
V Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Northwood
9
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
2 A Day - JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
11:00a
Marching Band
1:00p
Football - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Tennis Player / Parent Meeting - Eric Bowers
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
10
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
Site Leader Back to School Meeting / Food Service - Jill Riggs
11:00a
Marching Band
12:30p
Food Service All Staff Meeting / Training - Mindy Jaroch
4:00p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
7:00p
St. Joe Valley Athletic Officials Association / IHSAA Training
11
CAFETERIA CLOSED for new lights and sprinklers - Josiah Parker
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:00a
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:30a
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Practice- Kyle Zaber
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
V Football @ Northwood (Scrimmage)
12
7:00a
Freshman Walk Around - Cronk
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
9:00a
FR Walk Around - Rachel Fry / Jeanie Mitchell
10:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. LaPorte & FW Dwenger
10:00a
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Homestead
12:00p
Granger Rocket Football and Cheer Jamboree - Mark Maggart
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
13
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
14
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
7:00a
First Day Packet Assembly - Brenda Chaffee
7:00a
PHM Staff Meeting / Back to School Breakfast - Josiah Parker
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
2:00p
Food Service Cashier Meeting - Mindy Jaroch
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV / V Football Team Meeting - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Summer Conditioning - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Penn Booster Meeting
15
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
6:45a
Student Welfare and Supervision Meeting - Marie Doan
7:30a
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
PHS Back to School Staff Meeting - Josiah Parker
9:00a
Back to School Bus Drivers Mtg - Tugman
10:00a
Baseball Summer Open Field - Greg Dikos
1:00p
Co-Teacher Meet & Greet
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
5:30p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Northwood
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Northwood
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
G Soccer Try Outs / Practice - Jeff Hart
16
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
7:00a
School Pictures
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
St. Joe Valley Athletic Officials Association / IHSAA Training
17
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
7:00a
School Pictures
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
FR Volleyball @ Westville High School
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
FR Football @ Valparaiso
6:30p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
18
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
7:00a
Freshman Mentor Training - Cronk
7:00a
School Pictures
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:30p
V Football @ Valparaiso
19
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
9:00a
JV Boys Tennis 4-Way Tourney
9:00a
V Volleyball Tom Heck Tourney
11:00a
JV Football vs. Valparaiso
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
20
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
21
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
School Pictures
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV / V Football Team Meeting - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Plymouth/Northridge
5:30p
B Soccer JV Gold @ Adams
6:00p
Girls Rugby Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
22
5:00a
GOLD DAY
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
5:00p
Boys Tennis vs. Elkhart High School
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer vs. Concord
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:45p
Color Guard Practice - Glenn Northern
23
5:00a
BLACK DAY
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
5:00p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
6:30p
PHS Open House - Sean Galiher
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
24
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Warsaw
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
7:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
25
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
B Soccer Practice - Kyle Zaber
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Exec Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
PHM Tailgate - Marie Doan
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Volleyball Meeting - Kaitlyn Hickey
6:00p
MB Home Football Game - Northern
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Mishawaka
9:00p
Freshman Frenzy - Kristel Wheeler
26
7:00a
SAT Testing - Dave Hall
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Plymouth Tournament
9:15a
Penn XC Invite - Marie Doan
10:00a
JV Football @ Mishawaka
12:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Lake Central
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer vs. Munster
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
27
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold 09 - Dave Zachary
12:00p
Girls Rugby 101 Day - Kasey Smith
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
28
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
Code of Conduct Make Up Meeting - Marie Doan
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV / V Football Team Meeting - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
6:00p
FR Volleyball @ Mishawaka
6:00p
Girls Rugby Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Board Meeting - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Goshen
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Powder Puff Practice - Annie Eutsey
7:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
7:30p
POPS Board Meeting - Orchestra
29
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:45a
Kingmen Tutor Training - S Hunter
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
4:30p
GBB Fall Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Riley & FR Volleyball vs. Concord
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Elkhart High School
6:30p
Grissom MS Football vs. Discovery MS Football
7:00p
Parent Info Night - Orchestra
30
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
10:55a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:30p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Swim & Dive Meeting - Jess Preston
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
5:00p
Boys Tennis vs. Northwood High School
5:30p
Irish Aquatics Parent Meeting - Matt Dorsch
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. SB Adams
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. SB Adams
6:00p
Elementary Group Basketball Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Grissom MS Football vs. Discovery MS Football
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Powder Puff Practice - Annie Eutsey
31
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA Meeting - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
FR Football Code of Conduct Meeting - Marie Doan
3:30p
JV/V Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Marian
5:30p
Robotics Parent Meeting/Kyle Marsh
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Glenn
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
FR Football vs. Mishawaka
1
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Exec Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:30p
V Football @ Indianapolis Cathedral
2
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice - Tom Miller
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ Warsaw Invite
10:00a
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Concord
2:00p
Bethel University Matches - Jamal Henry
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members