Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
11:00a
Baseball Officials Certification Clinic-St. Joe Valley Officials Association
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
MBA Select Practice-Rod Creech
18
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
US Navy Recruiters Visit-During Lunch Periods
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Men's Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-Eric Bowers
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POM Rehearsal for IN All Star Game-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing-Myra Sweeney
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
19
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
IML Test-Brad Grounds/Rachel Fry
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Basketball Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Swim Banquet-Jess Preston
6:00p
Cheer Awards-Rita Szweda
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
PHM Elementary Spell Bowl-Anne Marie Reininga
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
20
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
8:15a
Girls Empowered/Bates
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Debate Recording
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Canning 2-Food Selections-Community Education
6:30p
G Lacross at St. Joe (Scrimmage)
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POM Rehearsal for IN All Star Game-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Battle of the Books-Anne Britton-Mish/PHM Library
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
21
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
ExEd-Dips A Palooza
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Unified Track & Field Parent/Player Meeting-Bennett Blazo
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Softball vs. North Miami - Scrimmage
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Girls Golf Meeting-Athletics
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing-Myra Sweeney
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:30p
Wheeler - MD
22
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:25a
SAT Pre-administration - Dave Hall
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Men's Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
Winter Guard Banquet-Jen Buckholz
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
B Lacrosse vs. FW Carroll
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
23
TBA
V BBB State Finals (AWAY)
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
8:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
9:00a
B Lacrosse vs. Hamilton Southeastern
10:00a
Girls Track & Field at Indoor State
11:00a
G Lacrosse at Hamilton Southeastern
11:00a
V/JV Softball vs. Carroll
12:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz