Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/17/2024 1:54 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12:00p
PWC Clinic-Brad Harper
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
7
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Yellow Ribbon Assembly
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:20p
Early College RP Meeting-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
Boys Soccer Sectional Games 1 & 2
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
PTO Meeting-Sean Galiher
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
7:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Penn Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
POPS Booster Meeting
8
7:30a
Dean of Depauw's Music Dept./ Speaker
7:40a
Kingsmen Against Cancer-Kelley Watts
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
6:00p
*****Penn Booster Meeting*****
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ S.B. St. Joseph
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Grissom M.S. vs. Elkhart West (Championship Game)
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
9
7:30a
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
11:30a
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
2:00p
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
2:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
3:25p
Staff Meeting - Anti-Bullying/Restorative Practices
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Competition-Brian May
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Winter Cheer Meeting-Kylee Wetzel
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
5:00p
Boys Soccer Sectional Games 3 & 4
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Plymouth/Northridge
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Night
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
7:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Parent University
10
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
7:30a
Choir Boosters Fundraiser Pick-UP
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:30p
-Varsity Football Team Dinner-
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Mishawaka
6:00p
FR Football @ New Prairie
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Canning 1 Basics-Community Education
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
11
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Young Life Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cafeteria for Marching Band
5:00p
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms, Main Arena Lobby-CLOSED
6:00p
Football Senior Night-
7:00p
Varsity Football Game vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
12
TBA
Boys Tennis Semi State
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
9:00a
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
10:00a
FR Volleyball @ Valpo/Chesterton/Mishawaka
10:00a
JV Football @ Elkhart Central
11:00a
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
12:00p
Cafeteria for Marching Band
12:00p
Penn GB League Clinic/Practice-Kristi Ulrich
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
1:00p
Cross Country at Sectionals
2:00p
Boys Soccer Sectionals Championship