Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 1:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
11
Veteran's Day
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Cheer Trying on Uniforms-
3:30p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Team Pictures-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Girls Track Practice - Coach Danner
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Cheer Team Pictures-Rita Szweda
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
FR GBB at Goshen
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Team Pictures-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
G LAX Parent Meeting-Annie Eutsey
12
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR Mentor Info Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:30p
First Tuesdays Book Club Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Girls Track Practice - Coach Danner
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English II-Community Education
5:30p
NHS Induction - Jon Lockwood
6:00p
*****Penn Booster Meeting*****
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Plymouth
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Education
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
10:00p
Set up for College Signing Day-
13
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
College Signing Day-PHS Athletics
7:45a
FR Mentor Info Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math II-Community Education
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
14
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
11:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
2:00p
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
3:25p
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Preseason Meeting-Jon Carroll
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHM TA - Kelley Watts
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
Breakfast Instant Pot-Community Education
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Marching Band Banquet
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
15
TBA
Varsity Football Regional Championship
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:40a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:00p
Indiana Band-Masters Association
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Reserved for Basketball Hospitality-Jen Dunderman
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Riley (HOME)
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
16
TBA
**Spell Bowl State Finals**
7:00a
Indiana Band-Masters Association
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Debate Tournament-Jeremy Starkweather
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
9:00a
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
7:00p
Kingsmen Intersquad Scrimmage