Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/20/2024 5:19 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
21-27
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
22
6:30a
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
7:30a
Strength and Conditioning-Matt Cates
11:39a
LGI B Reserved for 10th Grade Study Hall **3rd Block Only**
3:00p
B/G Track & Field Practice
3:30p
G Track & Field Practice-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
Cheer Tryouts for Football Season-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Strength & Conditioning - Matt Cates
4:00p
Spring Play Rehearsals-CPA
6:00p
Choir Rehearsal-Nemeth
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
JV B LAX vs. St. Joseph (HOME)
6:30p
Penn Hockey Club Parent Meeting-Keith O'Connell
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams/Myra Sweeney
23
7:30a
Strength and Conditioning-Matt Cates
10:30a
Virtual Logan Nose-On/Shafer
11:39a
LGI B Reserved for 10th Grade Study Hall **3rd Block Only**
3:00p
B/G Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
G Tennis Practice-Eric Bowers
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
Cheer Tryouts for Football Season-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Strength & Conditioning - Matt Cates
4:00p
Spring Play Rehearsals-CPA
4:00p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra-Greisser
4:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
G Soccer Meeting for Incoming Freshmen/Families-Jeff Hart
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Jazz Combo Rehearsal-Oke
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:30p
Advance Jazz Ensemble-Greisser
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams/Myra Sweeney
24
7:00a
Strength and Conditioning-Matt Cates
7:30a
Volleyball Speed Training-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
PSAT Testing-Dave Hall
11:39a
East Balcony Reserved for 10th Grade Study Hall **3rd Block Only**
3:00p
B/G Track & Field Practice
3:30p
G Tennis Practice-Eric Bowers
3:30p
G Track & Field Practice-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
Cheer Tryouts for Football Season-Rita Szweda
4:00p
Spring Play Rehearsals-Studio Theater
4:00p
Strength & Conditioning - Matt Cates
4:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
V Softball vs. North Miami (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams/Myra Sweeney
6:00p
Intermediate Freshman Band-Northern
6:30p
G LAX @ Northridge (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Advanced Freshman Band-Northern
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
8:00p
Concert Band-Northern
25
7:30a
Strength and Conditioning-Matt Cates
8:00a
School Day SAT Testing-Dave Hall
11:39a
East Balcony Reserved for 10th Grade Study Hall **3rd Block Only**
3:00p
B/G Track & Field Practice
3:20p
Debate Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
G Tennis Practice-Eric Bowers
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
Strength & Conditioning - Matt Cates
4:00p
JV/V Softball Pictures-
4:00p
Spring Play Rehearsals-Studio Theater
4:00p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra-Greisser
4:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Girls Tennis Pictures-
5:30p
Coed Dual Track & Field Meet vs. New Prairie (HOME)
5:45p
FR/JV/V Baseball Pictures-
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Symphonic Band-Northern
6:30p
JV B LAX vs. Elkhart High School (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:30p
Symphonic Winds-Northern
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams/Myra Sweeney
26
7:00a
Strength and Conditioning-Matt Cates
11:39a
LGI B Reserved for 10th Grade Study Hall **3rd Block Only**
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Winter Guard Showcase-Jen Buckholz
5:30p
B/G Track & Field Meet vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams/Myra Sweeney
27
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball State Finals
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice
8:00a
G/B Track & Field @ Hoosier State Indoor Finals (AWAY)
8:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
10:00a
G LAX vs. Carmel & Westfield (HOME)
11:00a
JV/V Softball vs. Carroll
12:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
4:30p
B LAX vs. Homestead (HOME)
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz