Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
2:00p
Volleyball Power League Tourneys - Kaitlyn Hickey
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
11
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
KAC Meeting - Kelley Watts
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:25p
Girl Up Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Food Service Meeting _ Mindy Jaroch
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Staff CPR Training - Raoul Donati
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Winter Cheer Awards - Rita Szweda
5:30p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Baseball Parents Meeting - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Booster Club Meetings - Marie Doan
6:00p
Current 8th Grade / Incoming Freshmen Girls Soccer Meeting - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
12
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
RHYTHM Tech Rehearsal-Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Banquet - Brad Harper
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Scrimmage - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:30p
JV B LAX Practice - Farin Henderson
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
6:45p
JV/V G LAX at Westfield (AWAY)
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
13
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
RHYTHM Dress Rehearsal-Griesser
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
B Track & Field vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Player / Parent Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Unified Track and Field Parent Meeting - Bennett Blazo
6:30p
Boys LAX Film Viewing - Pete Gillin
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Education
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30p
G LAX v.s Chesterton (HOME)
8:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
14
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Job Fair - Josiah Parker
3:30p
Athletics & Activities Code Review (Williams)
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
G Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting -
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
RHYTHM Concert - Griesser
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
15
TBA
ISSMA State Jazz Contest - Greisser
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Recruiter / Andrew Zeir - Jodi Jensen
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
11:30a
Guest Speaker - Wetzel
3:30p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
Hosting ISSMA JME Organizational Contest-Northern
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
16
7:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
7:30a
Hosting ISSMA JME Organizational Contest-Northern
8:00a
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
G Track & Field @ Red Devil Last Chance Qualifier
11:00a
V G LAX vs. SB St. Joseph (HOME)
12:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members