Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
18
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
Europe Student Seminars - Sarah Klein
3:30p
G Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Rhapsody Auditions - Nemeth
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intro to PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
19
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:35a
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
3:30p
Viva Voce Auditions - Nemeth
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
Elementary Spell Bowl
5:30p
Girls Tennis Meeting
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
20
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
G Tennis Indoor Practice - Eric Bowers
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
Unified Track & Field Meeting - Bennett Blazo
5:00p
Baseball Fundraiser Meeting - Greg Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Culture Festival - Lauren Tarbet
6:00p
G LAX Practice - Rebecca Plantz
6:00p
G Tennis Player / Parent Meeting - Eric Bowers
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:00p
V Softball vs. Laporte - Scrimmage / HOME
6:30p
Chalk 2 - Community Education
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Education
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
21
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
JV/V Softball Pictures - Beth Zachary
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
JV/V G Tennis Pictures - Eric Bowers
5:15p
B Track & Field vs. Concord (HOME)
6:00p
BBB Banquet @ Juday Creek
6:00p
FR/JV/V Baseball Pictures - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Valparaiso - HOME
6:30p
Scuba - Community Education
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing - Pete Gillin / Farin Henderson
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
22
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
3:30p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:30p
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Zionsville - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
23
TBA
Boys LAX Game - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
11:00a
JV/V Softball @ Carroll
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
JV/V G LAX at Heritage Christian & HAmilton Southeastern (AWAY)
1:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
4:30p
G Track & Field @ Indoor Finals
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members