Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 11:22 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
22-28
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
23
7:30a
Sub Planning & Engagement PD Meeting
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:00a
Saxophone Quartet-Fischoff Competition
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
12:30p
Case Conference-John Mott
3:25p
Sub Planning & Engagement Meeting
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Penn Peers-Erin Hederman
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
4:30p
Boys Tennis @ St. Joseph
6:00p
JV Football @ SB Adams
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PRO Swim Parent Meeting-Wynne Trowbridge
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
24
7:30a
ACR Etiquette PD Meeting
8:10a
Kingsman Tutor Training- Ree Johnson
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
CC - JS (Larsen)
10:30a
Wonisch - Conference
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:00p
Case Conference-Caitlin Reeder
3:25p
ACR Etiquette PD Meeting
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English I-Community Education
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over South Division Boys Tennis
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Marian
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
25
7:30a
Parent Communication PD Meeting
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:25p
Parent Communication PD Meeting
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math I-Community Education
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over Boys Tennis
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Mishawaka Marian
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
POMS Parent Meeting-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
26
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:00a
3rd Block Study Hall
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:15p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:00p
Shafer ACR
3:20p
Med Club- Holly Austin
3:25p
PLC Leadership PD Meeting
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:00p
Volleyball Hospitality Teacher Appreciation Game
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over Boys Tennis (RAIN DATE)
5:00p
Boys Soccer @ Riley
5:00p
JV Gold Girls Soccer vs. Culver Academy
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Elkhart Memorial
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Team Dinner-Wrestling & GBB
6:30p
Discover Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
FR Football vs. SB Adams (HOME)
27
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Wheeler - ACR
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Penn Girls Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ SB St. Joseph
28
TBA
IHSAA Regional Championship Girls Golf
TBA
JV/V Boys Soccer @ Zionsville Tourney
7:00a
Carnival of Bands @ Penn
8:00a
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:45a
Girls Cross Country at Culver Academy Invite
9:00a
Boys Cross Country at New Haven Invite
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Lady Irish Invitational
10:00a
Boys Tennis @ Portage JV Invite
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Rox Challenge Tournament
11:00a
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Noblesville
11:00a
JV Football @ SB St. Joseph
4:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Guerin Catholic H.S.