Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/20/2024 5:19 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:30a
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Study Hall-3rd Block
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Make-Up Staff Meeting
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:45p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Pennway Night School ISTEP Testing-Ginny Mueller
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Ed
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Ticket Pre-Sale for Sounds of the Season
6:30p
FR G & B Basketball vs. Culver/Bremen (HOME)
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
SADD Presentation-Carrie Morton
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
9:30a
Middle School Visit/Tour
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Meeting-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Northridge
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Marian (HOME)
6:30p
Hiking 2-Community Ed
6:30p
Water Safety Instruction (WSI)-Community Ed
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-
7:00p
Elm Road Jumpers Warming Up for Performance
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
28
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:45a
Middle School Visit/Tour
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
1:51p
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Boys Rugby Player Sign Up-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Penn Quiz Bowl-Scott Thompson
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
ACT/SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
29
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:20p
Penn Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
B Golf Meeting-Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Orchestra Musician Rehearsals for Madrigal Dinner
3:30p
PATH General Meeting-R. Mammolenti
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Ed
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
Tri-M Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Water Safety Instruction (WSI)-Community Ed
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-
7:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Clay (AWAY)
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
11:30a
Case Conference-Patti Walton
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:15p
Weaver-Watson TJ Conf.
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Jimtown (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
1
6:00a
SAT-Sandy Heston
7:30a
FR/JV/V GBB Practice-
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-
9:00a
FR/JV Wrestling @ Concord
9:30a
JV Wrestling @ Lake Central
10:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-
12:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet @ Pike
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Crown Point (HOME)
2
4:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Sounds of the Season Rehearsal/CPA
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
FR GBB Marian using Classroom-Athletics
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Canning 4/Pressure Canning-Community Ed
6:00p
FR G & B Basketball vs. Westview/Marian (HOME)
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (HOME)
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
8:00a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:45a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Orchestra Musician Rehearsals for Madrigal Dinner
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
4:45p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Washington
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Clay (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
5
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:20a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Penn Quiz Bowl-Scott Thompson
3:30p
Staff Meeting
5:00p
Sounds of the Season Dress Rehearsal/CPA
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
6:30p
FR BBB @ Jimtown
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
ACT/SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
7:00p
JV/V Wrestling vs. Riley (HOME)
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:20a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:25a
Career Panel Girls Empowered/Bates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner-
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
FR GBB Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Sounds of the Season Performance/CPA
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
7
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:20a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
1:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:00p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
JV/V BBB @ Concord (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Sounds of the Season Performance
8
8:00a
FR GBB Practice
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
9:00a
FR/JV Wrestling @ Laporte Invitational
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Elkhart Memorial
9:30a
JV Wrestling @ Merrillville
10:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Lake Central
10:00a
JV/V GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
FR GBB @ Lake Central (AWAY)
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:00p
Sounds of the Season Performance/CPA
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (HOME)
9
4:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
10
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
"Tis the Season" Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:30a
Mandatory Curriculum Presentations
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Penn Showcase
6:30p
FR G & B Basketball vs. Laporte/Clay (HOME)
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
11
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Service Based Learning Presentation-Bridget Williams & Derrick White
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations 10/11 Grade-Sandy Hunter
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:25a
IML - Brad Grounds
8:30a
"Tis the Season" Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:30a
Mandatory Curriculum Presentations
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall to East Balcony
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
DECA Testing-Kyle Berres
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Service Based Learning Presentation-Bridget Williams & Derrick White
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
4:45p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Bremen
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Penn Showcase (MAKE UP DATE IF NEEDED)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations 10/11 Grade-Sandy Hunter
8:30a
"Tis the Season" Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall to East Balcony
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
"Tis the Season" Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
DECA Testing-Kyle Berres
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner
5:00p
Orchestra Pictures
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
FR GBB vs. Concord (HOME)
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Mishawaka (AWAY)
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
FR GBB Practice
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations 10/11 Grade-Sandy Hunter
8:15a
Dakins - Conference (CR-C)
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
"Tis the Season" Class Rehearsals/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall to East Balcony
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PATH General Meeting-R. Mammolenti
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet @ Concord
5:00p
G Track X Mas Party-Melissa Danner
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
JV/V BBB @ Washington (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
"Tis the Season" Orchestra Concert and Reception
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
14
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:15a
FR Mentor Exec Board Holiday Party-Marni Cronk
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations 10/11 Grade-Sandy Hunter
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall to East Balcony
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:30p
24 Hour Theater-Michael Coffee
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Washington (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
15
12:00a
24 Hour Theater-Michael Coffee
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
9:00a
Henry Wilk Classic-Wrestling
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Elkhart Memorial
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-
12:00p
FR BBB Practice-
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
FR GBB Practice
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Michigan City (HOME)
16
4:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal/ CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. St. Joseph
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR GBB @ Warsaw
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal/ CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
21st Century Scholars/Studio Theater
3:15p
History Final Exam Study Session-Dominic Ball
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Orchestra Musician Rehearsals for Madrigal Dinner
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pep Band Performs @ ND Men's BB Game
3:45p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
Story of Our Lives/Danielle Black
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Northridge (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
History Final Exam Study Session-Dominc Ball
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
8:00a
Weaver-Watson NH ACR
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
2:00p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Case Conference-Patti Walton
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Readthrough
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
4:00p
Cheer Gift Exchange-Kelley Myers
4:45p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet @ Riley
5:00p
Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Student Choreography Showcase Performance/ CPA
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
20
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
CPA Closed All Day
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
4:45p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Clay
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR BBB vs. Laporte (HOME)
6:45p
JV/V Wrestling @ Wawasee (AWAY)
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
21
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
22
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
10:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Shoot Around-Al Rhodes
10:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Penn Girls Soccer Holiday Party-Jeff Hart
6:15p
JV/V BBB @ Elkhart Memorial (AWAY)
23
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
24
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
9:00a
PHS B & G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
25
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
9:00a
Holiday Practice Window 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
26
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours-Open
8:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
12:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:00p
LFC Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
FR GBB Practice-
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
27
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
FR/Soph Wrestling Invite
10:15a
B/G Swim & Dive in LFC-Workouts-Jess Preston
1:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:00p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
GBB Practice-Krisit Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR GBB Practice-
6:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
28
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
8:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Mishawaka
10:00a
Classroom Art Work
10:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR/JV/V GBB Practice-Krisit Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
29
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
9:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Mishawaka
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
11:00a
GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
FR GBB vs. Carmel (HOME)
2:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Carmel (HOME)
30
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
31
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
9:00a
FR/JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
PHS B & G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
11:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
1
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
9:00a
Holiday Practice Window 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
9:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
2
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
8:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
FR GBB Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
FR B Basketball vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
3
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
10:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
10:15a
B/G Swim & Dive in LFC-Workouts-Jess Preston
10:30a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
3:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
FR GBB Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
FR G & B Basketball vs. Westview/Marian (HOME)
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Adams (HOME)
6:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Elkhart Central (AWAY)
4
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
TBA
IHSGW Regional
8:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
10:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
FR GBB Practice-
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Adams (HOME)
5
Closed for Floor Refinishing-Tony Jamora
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
LFC Weekend Hours-Open
8:00a
Robotics Kick Off-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
FR/JV Wrestling @ Riley
9:00a
IHSWCA Invitational-Wrestling
9:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ New Haven
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
11:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
1:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
FR GBB Practice-
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Elkhart Central (AWAY)
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Valparaiso (HOME)