Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:14 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
February 13th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Weight Training - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn High School Students
7:15 am
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal-Griesser
Room 171 Band Room
Penn Jazz
7:25 am
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning - Jess Preston
Lifetime Fitness Center
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
7:30 am
Futures Lifting 6th - 8th Grade - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Discovery Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Schmucker Middle School
Wrestling Study Tables - Rachelle Mammolenti
LGI-A
PHS Wrestling
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
Security Meeting
Physical Development Conference Room
PHM Security
Penn High School
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
Penn Band
10:00 am
to
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
B/G Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel / Melissa Danner
Bleachers at TCU Freed Field
TCU Freed Field
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
Outside Track
PHS Track
G Track & Field
B Track & Field
B Track Conditioning - Chad Wetzel
Lifetime Fitness Center
B Track & Field
Boys Track & Field / Throwers - Marie Doan
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
B Track & Field
Crochet Club - Jodi Mejia
Room 179
Crochet Club
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
Musical Rehearsals - Black
Dance Room Down
Room 170 Choir Room
Studio Theater
Penn Drama
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal-Griesser
Room 171 Band Room
Penn Jazz
SAT Staff Training - Dave Hall
LGI-B
Penn High Staff
Track Practice - Chad Wetzel / Melissa Danner
Lifetime Fitness Center
PHS Girls Track
PHS Boys Track
3:35 pm
B Track Meeting - Chad Wetzel
Cafeteria - South End
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria
B Track & Field
Swim & Dive Practice - Jess Preston
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Swim & Dive
3:45 pm
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
Lifetime Fitness Center
PHS Wrestling
4:00 pm
Step Kings - Jodi Mejia
Dance Room UP
Step Kings
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
BBB Film Viewing - Al Rhodes
Room 161
Room 163
Room 165
ROOMS 161/163/165
Boys Basketball
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
G LAX Practice - Rebecca Plantz
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
TCU Freed Field
Penn Girls Lacrosse
G Rugby Film Viewing - Kasey Smith
LGI-B
Penn Girls Rugby
Girls LAX Practice - Rebecca Plantz
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Girls Lacrosse
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Pool
Pool Balcony-3rd Floor
Pool Locker Rooms
Irish Aquatics
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Orchestra
6:30 pm
Baseball Practice at Grissom Middle School - Greg Dikos
Grissom Middle School
Penn Baseball
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
Dance Room UP
Main Arena
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
Winter Guard Practice - Andy Mroczek
AUX Gym
PHS Winter Guard
7:00 pm
Choir Lord of the Rings Rehearsal - Nemeth
Room 170 Choir Room
Penn Choir
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Girls Rugby
Penn Booster Meeting
Staff Dining
Penn Booster Club
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Boys Rugby
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm