Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
March 5th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
GOLD DAY
Penn H.S.
Penn High School
5:30 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Football
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
Room 143
Student-Athlete Leadership Council
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Zero Hour
7:35 am
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
LGI-B
HOSA - Health Occupations Students of America
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
CPA Lobby
Penn Band
10:00 am
10:30 am
Goshen College / Girl Empowered Group - Amanda Bates
Teachers Lounge (by Guidance/IMC)
Penn Guidance
11:00 am
11:20 am
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
Cafeteria
Penn Guidance
11:30 am
to
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Drama Club Mtg - Hein
Studio Theater
Penn Drama Club
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Room 258
E-Sports
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Main Arena
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Dance Room Down
Penn Band
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Room 140
Room 142
Robotics Lab
PHS Robotics
Softball Tryouts - Beth Zachary
AUX Gym
JV/V Softball
PHS Softball
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
IMC
Penn Speech Team
Penn Debate Team
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Lifetime Fitness Center
B Track & Field
G Track & Field
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Lifetime Fitness Center
Unified Track & Field
Volleyball Meeting - Kaitlyn Hickey
Room 168 / Staff Dining
Staff Dining
Penn Volleyball
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
Room 168 / Staff Dining
Staff Dining
Young Life Club
3:45 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
Irish Aquatics
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Outside Track
PHS Track
Unified Track & Field
4:00 pm
Girls Wrestling Banquet - Brad Harper
Chicory Cafe Mishawaka
Girls Wrestling
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
JV Soccer Field
Penn Boys Rugby
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Baseball
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Penn Girls Lacrosse
6:30 pm
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
TCU Freed Field
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
Penn Boys Lacrosse
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
Main Arena
PHS Competition POMS
7:00 pm
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
Room 131
PHM Community Education
7:30 pm
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
AUX Gym
Penn Girls Rugby
7:45 pm
Water Aerobics - Community Education
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm