Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
March 13th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
GOLD DAY
Penn H.S.
Penn High School
5:30 am
6:00 am
V Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
AUX Gym
PHS Varsity Softball
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Weight Room
Discovery Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Schmucker Middle School
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Zero Hour
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
CPA Lobby
Penn Band
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
Cafeteria
United States Army
11:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:20 pm
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
Room 266
Science Academic Super Bowl
3:30 pm
Baseball Tryouts - Greg Dikos
AUX Gym
Penn JV/V Baseball
PHS FR Baseball
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Room 258
E-Sports
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Main Arena
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
RHYTHM Dress Rehearsal-Griesser
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
CPA Lobby
CPA
Penn Jazz
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Room 140
Room 142
Robotics Lab
PHS Robotics
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
Room 136
Technology Student Association
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Lifetime Fitness Center
B Track & Field
G Track & Field
3:45 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
Irish Aquatics
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Outside Track
PHS Track
Unified Track & Field
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
B Track & Field vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
TCU Freed Field
Bleachers at TCU Freed Field
B Track & Field
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
JV Soccer Field
Penn Boys Rugby
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Girls Rugby Player / Parent Meeting - Kasey Smith
LGI-B
Penn Girls Rugby
Unified Track and Field Parent Meeting - Bennett Blazo
Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria - South End
Cafeteria Hallway - North
Cafeteria Stage
Unified Track & Field
6:30 pm
Boys LAX Film Viewing - Pete Gillin
ROOMS 161/163/165
Room 165
Room 163
Room 161
Penn Boys Lacrosse
Photo Organization - Community Education
Room 168 / Staff Dining
PHM Community Education
7:00 pm
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
AUX Gym
PHS Softball
7:30 pm
G LAX v.s Chesterton (HOME)
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Penn Girls Lacrosse
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
TCU Freed Field
Penn Boys Lacrosse
9:00 pm
to
11:30 pm