Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/29/2024 3:38 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Thu
April 18th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
GOLD DAY
Penn H.S.
Penn High School
5:30 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Speed Training - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Strength & Conditioning
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Zero Hour
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
CPA Lobby
Penn Band
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:20 am
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
Cafeteria
Penn Guidance
11:30 am
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Girls on the Run Practice 5K / Bittersweet - Samantha Morrison
Penn Practice Soccer Fields
Varsity Soccer Field
Penn High School Soccer Field
JV Soccer Field
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Soccer Fields
Bittersweet Elementary School
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Room 140
Room 142
Robotics Lab
PHS Robotics
3:45 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
Irish Aquatics
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Outside Track
PHS Track
Unified Track & Field
4:00 pm
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Main Arena
Boys Basketball
4:30 pm
JV/V G Tennis vs. St Joseph - HOME
Dar & Dot Wiekamp Tennis Courts
PHS Girls JV/V Tennis
5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
JV Soccer Field
Penn Boys Rugby
JV Baseball @ Mishawaka - AWAY
Mishawaka High School
PHS JV Baseball
Middle School Boys Track & Field Meet - Marie Doan
TCU Freed Field
Bleachers at TCU Freed Field
Commons Area by the Kingsmen/Bookstore
PHS Track
Outside Track
Schmucker Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Discovery Middle School
5:30 pm
V Baseball vs. Mishawaka High School - HOME
Jordan Varsity Baseball Field
PHS Varsity Baseball
6:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
Main Arena
Boys Volleyball Club
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Penn Girls Lacrosse
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
Football Practice Field
Penn Girls Rugby
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Orchestra
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
6:30 pm
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
IMC
Penn Speech Team
Penn Debate Team
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Water Aerobics - Community Education
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm