Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
February 21st
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
BLACK DAY
Penn H.S.
Penn High School
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
Morning Wrestling Workouts - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
Girls Wrestling
PHS Wrestling
7:25 am
B/G Swim & Dive - Jess Preston
DOOR G - Weight Room Door
Weight Room
PHS Swim & Dive
7:30 am
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Weight Room
Discovery Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Schmucker Middle School
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Zero Hour
7:45 am
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
CPA
Key Club
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
CPA Lobby
Penn Band
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
Cafeteria
United States Army
11:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:20 pm
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
Room 266
Science Academic Super Bowl
3:25 pm
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
Room 239
Writer's Guild
3:30 pm
B Track & Field - Chad Wetzel
Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria - South End
B Track & Field
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Room 258
E-Sports
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Main Arena
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
AUX Gym
PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
Musical Rehearsal - Black
CPA
Dance Room Down
Room 170 Choir Room
Studio Theater
Penn Drama
Penn Swim Practice - Jess Preston
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Swim & Dive
Percussion Winter Training Program - Griesser
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Dance Room Down
Penn Band
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Room 140
Room 142
Robotics Lab
PHS Robotics
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
Room 136
Technology Student Association
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Lifetime Fitness Center
B Track & Field
G Track & Field
3:45 pm
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
Dance Room UP
PHS Varsity Cheer
PHS JV Cheer
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
Football Practice Field
Penn Girls Rugby
6:00 pm
Baseball Conditioning / Practice - Greg Dikos
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Baseball
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
Irish Aquatics
6:30 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
AUX Gym
Penn Boys Rugby
Dr. Carlin's SAT Test Prep - John Westra
LGI-B
SAT Testing
High School Baseball Officials Meetings - Laird Salmon
Room 161
Room 163
Room 165
ROOMS 161/163/165
St. Joe Valley Officials Association
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
Main Arena
Dance Room UP
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
7:00 pm
Marching Band Info. Night - Northern
Room 171 Band Room
Marching Band
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm