Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/29/2024 11:43 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Tue
April 16th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
GOLD DAY
Penn H.S.
Penn High School
5:30 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Penn Football
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
LGI-B
Kingsmen Court Executive Committee
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
Room 143
Student-Athlete Leadership Council
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Zero Hour
8:00 am
8:30 am
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
CPA
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Orchestra
New FR Mentor Meetings - Marni Cronk
Commons Area by the Kingsmen/Bookstore
Freshman Mentors
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:50 am
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
CPA
CPA Lobby
Penn Band
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:20 am
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
Cafeteria
Penn Guidance
11:30 am
to
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Room 258
E-Sports
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
IMC
Penn Speech Team
Penn Debate Team
Spring Dress Rehearsal - Orchestra
CPA
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Orchestra
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
Room 168 / Staff Dining
Staff Dining
Young Life Club
3:45 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
Irish Aquatics
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Outside Track
PHS Track
Unified Track & Field
4:00 pm
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
Main Arena
Girls Basketball
JV/V Boys Golf Pictures - Tony Polizzotto
Blackthorn Golf Club
PHS Boys Golf
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
JV Soccer Field
Penn Boys Rugby
G JV/V Tennis @ Chesterton
CHESTERTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
PHS Girls JV/V Tennis
5:30 pm
B Track & Field @ SB St. Joseph
St. Joseph
B Track & Field
Co-Ed Track & Field vs. St. Joseph (HOME)
Bleachers at TCU Freed Field
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
TCU Freed Field
PHS Track
Outside Track
G Track & Field
B Track & Field
6:00 pm
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Penn Girls Lacrosse
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
Football Practice Field
Penn Girls Rugby
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
Room 131
PHM Community Education
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Water Aerobics - Community Education
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
8:00 pm
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
Penn Boys Lacrosse
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm